Commencement 2011 List of Graduands

  Download PDF Version


Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page   1
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                  Bachelor of Arts in International Relations                   





          Bachelor of Arts in International Relations 

   Majid Mohamed Abdalla

   Umulqer Adam

   Olumu Japheth Akello

   Otieno Fiona Akinyi -  Cum Laude          

   Phanice Akinyi

   Chimwani Joanne Alividza

   Joyce Awino Amenya

   Ogalo Charles Anyama

   Amira Hillary Asamba

   Asfha Maekele Asmellash -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Chebosi Raymer Kilwake Atianyi

   Abdi Shamsa Birik -  Cum Laude          

   Masero Beatus Boke

   Obinchu Linda Bonareri

   Gikunda Caroline

   Subetta Genevieve Chansa

   Korir Joan Chebet

   Irene Chepkoech Cheboo

   Tracy Chepkemoi

   Magut Eve Cherotich

   Wachira Dennis Chomba

   Tegemea Diana David

   Idongesit Daniel Ekong

   Peris Karigu Ekumbo

   Andrew-Essien Eno






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page   2
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                  Bachelor of Arts in International Relations                   



  
In Absentsia-
 Mulumba Badibanga Esperant -  Cum Laude          

  
In Absentsia-
 Chinedu Ikechukwu Ezenwa

   Fatma A. Fernandes

   Olivier Nshuti Gasangwa

   Mucheru Monica Gathoni

   Cynthia Mugure Gathungu

   Julia L. Wanjiru Gichohi

   Monicah Wamuhu Githae

   Rufus Kimangi Githae

   Elizabeth Wanjiru Githinji

   Oketch Linda Gwada

   Faiza Abdikarim Hassan

   Angela Wangari Hombe

   Syeda Re'em Hussain

   Said Toufah Ibrahim

   Kiboi Winnie Jelimo -  Cum Laude          

   Kiptis Naomi Jepkeitany

   Gichuru Marvine Joseph

   Sabwa Doreen Kabeyeka

   Lilian Wangari Kamau

   Mwaura Victor Kambo

   Mutua Consolata Kambua

   Mwanza Joy Kambua

   Jeansarah Wanjiru Karanga

   Faith Wamaitha Kariuki






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page   3
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                  Bachelor of Arts in International Relations                   



   Michelle A. Wariara Karume

   Linet Nkatha Kathamba

   Mbuvi Victoria Kathini

   Mohamed Abdi Khalif

   Asunda Bilha Khaluhi

   Doreen Kibia

   Winnie Muthoni Kihara -  Cum Laude          

   Angela Wanjira Kingori

   Caroline Nato Kinisu

   Korir Steve Kiplangat

   Ronoh Viola Chepkemoi Kipsigei -  Cum Laude          

   Christine Mugure Wambui Kirera

   Jewel Kendi Kiriungi -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Faith Njoki Kisio

   Barbara Nkatha Kithinji

   Jacqueline Nthanze Kivuva

   Yenenesh Mary Koech

   Ogeto Charlene Kwamboka

   Caroline Chepkemoi Langat

  
In Absentsia-
 Eileen Chepkurui Langat

   Mugisha Lawrence

   Owuor Sheila Leila

  
In Absentsia-
 Levina Sandra Lekeren

   Doreen Sabby Mabonga -  Cum Laude          

   Kihumba Lewis Maigua






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page   4
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                  Bachelor of Arts in International Relations                   



   Nyambura Maryanne Maina

  
In Absentsia-
 Sheila Makena

   Simon Mayen Malok

   Lynette Ateka Marende

   Carpenter Patricia Margaret

  
In Absentsia-
 Sandi Sia Maria

   Buhendwa Mema Martin

   Nakanyike Mary-Patricia

   Mudola Silvia Masitsa

   Faiza Mastu

   William John Mathangani

   Lillian Nyawira Matu

   Sikolo Leah Caston Maureen

   Mutiga Julie Mbaire -  Cum Laude          

   Bush Segeni Mbuchucha

   Shylee Nyaguthii Mbuchucha

   Grace Njeri Mbugua

   Mwenge Kimali Michael

   Soud Zaitun Mohamed

   Nyaboga Diana Moraa

   Chienjo Antony Moses -  Cum Laude          

   David Joash Mosi

   Joan Wanjiku Muchai

   Paul Mwangi Muchuki

   Patrick Muhozi






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page   5
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                  Bachelor of Arts in International Relations                   



   Maureen Mwendwa Muketha

   Joy Mulema

   Frances Yvonne Mulli

   Muthoni Daisy Mumbi -  Cum Laude          

   Karuku Emmanuel Munene

   Richard Munyaneza

   Amel Mario Muor

   Ogutu Joshua Muraya -  Cum Laude          

   Mwangi Stephen Mureithi

   Elizabeth Moraa Musa

   Denis Mutua Musyoka

   Nzau Mildred Mutanu

   Winnie Nyambura Muthoga

   Njoroge Rosemary Muthoni

   Mumina Paul Mutie

   Ann Waithera Mutonyi

   Raymond Gitau Mutuma

   Nambajjwe Masturah Muwanga

   Eric Mwangi Mwai

   Claire Waithira Mwangi

   Grace Muthoni Mwangi

   Maina Andrew Mwangi -  Summa Cum Laude    

   Mlaji Kenneth Mwapena

   Nigel Njoroge Mwaura

   Ngemu Mary Mwende

   Narikae Emma Nation

   Elizabeth Wangoi Ndichu






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page   6
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                  Bachelor of Arts in International Relations                   



   Muia Elizabeth Ndungwa

   Mbugua Rosebell Nduta

   Wanjiku Edith Nduta

   Murunga Christine Nekesa

   Nyakairu Ngovi

   Diana Nyakio Njagi -  Cum Laude          

   Macharia John Njane

   Jeanette Wairimu Njenga

   Ngugi Stella Njeri -  Cum Laude          

   Hilda Nyambutu Njiraini

   Mathenge Triza Njoki

   Maryanne Wambui Njoroge

   Simon Githaiga Njoroge

   Sharon Lynn Nkatha

   Barrow Deka Noor

   Njai Mercy Nyaguthii

   Osinde Vivian Nyakerario

   Ndung'u Roselyn Nyambura

   Mulwa Alfred Nyamu

   Catherine Boke Nyangi -  Cum Laude          

   Jeff Martin Ochieng' -  Cum Laude          

   Onyango Nicholas Ochieng

   Cheryl Odallo

   Njeruh Jessy Odhiambo

   Edward Okatcha

   Akinyinka Ibukun Oluyinka

   Ndede K. Omondi






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page   7
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                  Bachelor of Arts in International Relations                   



   Fred Oguta Omwanda

  
In Absentsia-
 Ourania Patili -  Cum Laude          

   Africia Ida Rabare

   Amina Ibrahim Rashid -  Cum Laude          

   Kishumbua Aggrey Raymond

   Ong'icha Andrew Reagan

   Chesoni Eric Richard

   Winnie Cheptoo Rugutt

  
In Absentsia-
 Rollex June C. Ruto

   Judith Jeruto Saina

   Kiute Lucy Sau

   Cherotich Hayzel Serem

   Safina Hassan Shao -  Cum Laude          

  
In Absentsia-
 Shamsi Mohamud Sheikh -  Cum Laude          

   Kiveu Felix Simiyu

   Susan Nekesa Simiyu

   Kalembo Valeria Simon

   Maleche Eric Sula

   Kifai Josephat Suweh

  
In Absentsia-
 Azmaira Thobani

   Jane Peter Twahirwa

   Okon Mfonobong Victor

   Oyire Joshua Vincent






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page   8
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                  Bachelor of Arts in International Relations                   



   Joyce Wamae Waceke

  
In Absentsia-
 Kirai Esther Wairimu

   Runjugi Everlyn Wairimu

   Njiri Ruth Waithera -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Irene Nyambura Wakarindi

   Itotia Sunny Wakibui

   Christine Wanjiru Wambua

   Wambui Wambugu

   Ngugi Jackline Wambui

   Njuku Jackline Wangari

   Mary Nyiha Wangondu

   Nelly Wanjiku

   Njuguna Esther Wanjiku -  Cum Laude          

   Wainaina Nelly Wanjiru -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Wangui Irene Wanjiru

   Amina Abdirahman Yussuf

Total for International Relations  193



          Bachelor of Arts in Journalism              

   Arudo Katherine A.

   Shamsa Mohamed Abdalla

   Mwilu Asha Ahmed

   Arika Lissa Akinyi

   Otieno Dorcas Akinyi

   Abigail Akello Arunga -  Cum Laude          

   Maria Zawadi Birya -  Cum Laude          






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page   9
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                         Bachelor of Arts in Journalism                         



   Joel Kulmicha Bulyar -  Cum Laude          

   Kamatu Wanjiru Catherine

   Wambura Joel Chacha

   Cheruiyot Gladys Chepngeno

   Omwangala Everlyne

   Kimondo Kibugu Michael Francis

   Nantege Ingrid

   Ikapel Claire Ipale

   Okore Maureen Jagona

   Kimoni M. Jasmine

   Stephen Muriungi Kaumbuthu

   Lusige Margaret Kavugilla

   Wekesa Susan Khakasa

   Joyce Wangui Kibuba

   Ann Kabiri Kimunyu

   Kiara Mwangi Kinoti

   Nyakibia Kinyanjui

   Manono Hopkins Luginu

   Mekenye Felix Magara

   Mruttu Jackie Marura

   Joseph Tumuti Mathai

   Voe Wambui Mbuchucha

   Muthoni Michelle

   Nyawanza Edna Mogoi

   Hatimy Nabila Mohamed

   Asmae Moutchou

   Winnie Wangari Munuthi






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  10
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                         Bachelor of Arts in Journalism                         



   Alice Waigumo Murage

   Jessica Margherita Murotto

   Maureen Wachuka Mutahi

  
In Absentsia-
 Steve Mwamburi Mwafuga

   Mercy Wanjiru Mwangi

   Kakai Clara Nandunda -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Wambui Maxwell Nguku

   Franklin Okioma Nyambane

   Kibicho Eva Nyambura

  
In Absentsia-
 James Nyakenyanya Ochweri

   Maureen Kabeyi Odanga

   Okoth Anthony Odondi

   Rhodah Achieng' Okello

   Joy Akinyi Opiyo

   Linda Sarah Chepleting Rugut

   Onaba Isabel Sandra

  
In Absentsia-
 Soraiya Rameshchandra Shah

   Abdi Latif Dahir Sheikh -  Summa Cum Laude    

   Ezimah Abigail Tarinabo

   Maureen Njeri Wachira

   Karanja Catherine Waitherero

  
In Absentsia-
 Wangui Njeri Wakaba

   Njoroge Evelyne Wamaitha






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  11
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                         Bachelor of Arts in Journalism                         



   Kimemia Ann Wambui

   Nyawira Kathleen Wamuyu

   Gerald Kenneth Gitau Waweru

   Joe N. Waweru

   Oromo Jeanette Whitney

Total for Journalism                62



          Bachelor of Arts in Psychology              

   Freeman Kayode Alexander -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Zena A. Ali -  Cum Laude          

   Samantha Kerubo Angwenyi -  Cum Laude          

   Sameea Choda

   Busolo Jaquiline Clara

   Muia Julie Kalunde

   Arwa Mustaq Kapacee -  Cum Laude          

   Suzanne Obanda Kidenda

   Jack Nguthi Kimeu

  
In Absentsia-
 Lukandwa Charity Kisakye

   Susan Wairimu Kondo

   Sarah Wavinya Malinda

  
In Absentsia-
 Khadija Iman Ali Mohamed

   Soraya Wairimu Mugambi

   Ruth Wairimu Nduati

   Eva Mwara Njengere

   Karanja Mary Njeri






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  12
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                         Bachelor of Arts in Psychology                         



  
In Absentsia-
 Ernest Ireri Njeru -  Cum Laude          

   Kiragu Keziah Nyambura

   Waiganjo Bianca Nyambura -  Cum Laude          

   Wycliffe Odhiambo Omedo

  
In Absentsia-
 Miriam Rubino -  Cum Laude          

   Swabra Abdallah Soud -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Sheila Jepchirchir Sudi -  Summa Cum Laude    

   Waruhiu David Wainaina

   Kanja Joan Waithera

   Maigua Maureen Wanjiku

Total for Psychology                27

Total for Bachelor of Arts         282




          Bachelor of Science in Accounting              

   Hilda Mideva Akidiva

   Ojall Hildah Anyango

   Mrema Suzy Basley -  Cum Laude          

   Loraine Masika Batti

   Chisom Diana Eddie-Brown

   Obiorah Justin Emeka

   Shitera Samuel Emmanuel

   Onilogbo Adejuwon Habib

   Kipng'eno Deborah Jeruto -  Cum Laude          

   Rahim Salim Jiva -  Magna Cum Laude    







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  13
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                       Bachelor of Science in Accounting                        


   Mulindwa Kelvin Kibe

   David Kipyegon Kipnandi

   Kibet Hillary Langat

   Nduta Samuel Maina

  
In Absentsia-
 Jeremiah Musyoki Marakia

   Julius Mutuku Maweu

   Jones Ongiri Mokaya

   Caleb Welemondi Mulogoli

   Victoria Mbura Munyi -  Cum Laude          

   Mulyungi Victor Mutemi

   Mutema Karen Muthoni

   Wachira Gibson Njagi

   Muriuki Lilian Nyakarima

   Debra Luvanga Sasaka -  Cum Laude          

   Henry Kone Sororonyi

   Charles Githu Wanja

   Edgar Koveti Wyler

Total for Accounting                27



          Bachelor of Science in Business Administration 

   Anthony Kwame Senga Amoafo

   Mwiti Caroline Karwitha

   Dan Kiprono Kigen -  Cum Laude          

   Philip Njeka Kutswa

   Rachel Barka Madziga

   Antony Kaharuka Maina







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  14
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                 Bachelor of Science in Business Administration                 


   Jackson Daudi Mukangara

   Kibe Catherine Muthoni

  
In Absentsia-
 Sheila Atieno Mandela Nyakiamo

   Malanga Bill Nyikuri

   Linda Achieng Obara

   Elizabeth Anyango Ogutu

   Juliet Adhiambo Oloo

   Otieno Gerald Opiyo

   Agnela Tigogo

   Gachui John Wachira

   Irungu Eunice Wairimu

   Ng'ang'a Antoinette Waithira

Total for Business Administration   18



          Bachelor of Science in Hotel & Restaurant Mgmt.

   Dorothy Akinyi

  
In Absentsia-
 Adetayo Richard Aromolaran

   Cynthia Muthoni Chacha

   Ngetich Alice Chepkurui

   Abuya Michelle Eve

   Christine Wangui Gichohi

   Alice Wanjiku Gitau

   Tirap Achieng' Audrey Hellen

   Turanta Saitoti Jesse -  Cum Laude          

   Levinah Njeri Judith Karanja







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  15
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Hotel & Restaurant Mgmt.                 


   Dennis Kamuiru Kimani

   Kosgey Julius Kipsang

   Mercy N. Kirimi

   Gori Josetina Kwamboka

   Wendy Chebet Lang'at

   Karen Malakwen

   Anne Moraa Maranga

   Catherine Lubale Mayabi

   Hilda Kinanu Mbayar

   Elwin Mchigani

   Ndung'u Amon Muchiri

   Samson Ngure Mugo

   Silla Timothy Mukuvi

   Muli Yvonne Mwikali

   Sylvia Sumba Nasaye

   Mwaura Grace Ngina

   Violet Wanjiku Njeru

   Joseph Gicheru Njoroge

   Onyinkwa Catherine Nyabiage

   Margaret Nthenya Nzomo

   Orawo Kennedy Odesi

   Ochieng Oscar Odhiambo

   Patrick Zacharia Ondieki

   Mogaka Josephine Clare Orangi

   Cecilia T. Walekhwa Otsyalo

   Lorenzo Tammy

   Siamanta Martha W. Van-Labeke







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  16
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Hotel & Restaurant Mgmt.                 


  
In Absentsia-
 Massimo Vinaccia

   Mureithi Evans Wachira

Total for Hotel & Restaurant Mgmt.  39



          Bachelor of Science in Info Systems & Tech     

   Osman Mohammed Abdi

   Khan Alfaz

   Ombogo Owuor Alphonce

   Odida Yvonne Ayot -  Cum Laude          

   Oki Alfred Datonye

   Bob-Manuel Seth H. Doniam

  
In Absentsia-
 Ibok Prince Edet

   Lihanda Valentine Endesia

   Uduakobong Akpan Eno

  
In Absentsia-
 Jonathan D. Erves

   Kariuki Eric Gacheru

   Mahinda Shadrack Gichuhi

   Kogi Anthony Githui

   Kevin Kinja Gituma -  Cum Laude          

   Tuva Caesar Gona

   Aggrey Ekor-Eshowo Joseph

   Lam Isaac Juer

   Eric Njoroge Kabuba

   Njuguna Christopher Kaguangi -  Cum Laude          







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  17
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                   Bachelor of Science in Info Systems & Tech                   


   Beatrice Njeri Kamau

   Bethwel Njung'e Kamweru

   Jacqueline Karambu

   Njoroge James Karanja -  Cum Laude          

   Kariuki Kevin

   Too Richard Kibiwott

   Peter Karichu Kihara

   Itambo Ahmed Kilui

   Karugu Paul Kimani

   Ngururi Henry Kimani

   Okelo Bethwel Kipchirchir

   Bett Dennis Kipng'eno

   Eric Joseph Kisila

   Isaiah Kuot Kuol

   Aazra A. Kurji -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Githaiga Daniel Maina

   Cleophas Wakhungu Malalah

   Ajok Kuol Manyang

   Asamba Sarah Migale -  Cum Laude          

   Ogeto Lewis Momanyi

   Philip Moturi Moturi -  Cum Laude          

   Aggrey Abwao Moyi

   Anthony James Muburi

   Bruce Habwe Muchelule

   Njiru Moses Mugambi

   Maina Eliud Mugwe

   Kenneth Mwangi Muragu







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  18
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                   Bachelor of Science in Info Systems & Tech                   


  
In Absentsia-
 Levis Owen Kimotho Muriithi

   Rwito Dennis Mwenda

   Naomi Makena Mwiti

   Kithusi Esther Ndululu

   Thuku Sylvia Njeri -  Cum Laude          

   Roy Kirianja Njoka

   Masesa Dadi Nyabiya

   Nyakundi Jesse Nyageo

   Mwashigadi Kevin Nyambu

   Njau Eunice N. Nyokabi

  
In Absentsia-
 Tobias Ogendo

   Apondo Joackim Omedo

   Mochama Felix Onsase

   Simba Michael Orare

   Agiro Don Ouma

   Onnakasi Kevin John Oyando

   Kisembo Phillip

   Robert Kiptoo Rop

   Chebet Sang

   Varvany Abdulmaaliq Shamshudin

   Shikuku Shituma -  Cum Laude          

   Oliver Oreni Swaka

   Igodo Promise Une

   Odhiambo Wellington Victor

   Mureithi Kenneth Wangai







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  19
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                   Bachelor of Science in Info Systems & Tech                   


   Waihenya Francisca Wangui

   Innocent D.M Wanyama

Total for Info Systems & Tech       73



          Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)

   Abwao Dinna A.

   Twalib Ali Abdalla -  Cum Laude          

   Yakuta Zakir Adamjee

   Mirega Titus Adams

   Rocky Otieno Onyango Adega

   Saida Ali Aden -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Otieno Violet Adhiambo

   Linet Adhiambo Agola

   Achieng' Cindy Agutu

   David Oduor Ajumbo

   Fahd Mohamed Al-Guthmy -  Cum Laude          

   Mutuli Winnie Alaka

   Kiwanze Kisanga Amon

   Judy Moraa Angima

   Nouala Datsing Johane Annabelle

   Lena Salma Anunda

   Obat O. Archibald

   Nyambane Boniface Arumba

   Kaol Winfred Atieno -  Cum Laude          

   Odede Rose Atieno

   Odhiambo Barbara Atieno

   Okumu Jacinta Atieno







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  20
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Onyango Viola Atieno

   Ouma Verah Atieno

   Yvette Laura Atieno -  Cum Laude          

   Matoju Novat Austin

   Mutsotso Christine Lubembe Away

   Adkiny Diana Awuor

   Ochieng Charlotte Awuor -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Turayishimye Thierry Ayishashe -  Cum Laude          

   Shazia Amin Badrudin -  Summa Cum Laude    

   Virgile Bahujimihigo

   Nabasinga Betty

   Nassuna Betty

   Hatim Mustafa Bhaijee

   Krupali Bhuva -  Cum Laude          

   Odudu Prudence Bisong

   Essien Marvellous Blessing

   Jacqueline Kendi Bundi -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Kinywa Victor Bundi

   Stephen M. Byrd- Brown

   Millianah Koki Challoh

  
In Absentsia-
 Kimwele Mutuku Chando

   Keter Angela Chebet

   Koskei Rose Chebichii -  Cum Laude          

   Catherine Njambi Chege -  Magna Cum Laude    

   George Kinuthia Chege

   Susan Wanjiku Chege







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  21
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Kirui Catherine Chemutai

   Kabogo Linda Chep'ngeno

   Kenduiywo Freda Chepchirchir

   Changole Sharon Chepkorir

   Kamau Lilian Cheupe -  Cum Laude          

   Leah Muronji Chilongo

   Mwangi Patrick Chomba

   Rebecca Yom Chor

   Masi Innocent Chukwumela

   Rakuom James Chwanya -  Cum Laude          

   Kiprono Biegon Collins -  Cum Laude          

   Tenge Collins

   Nandwa Andiva D.

   Ebla Jama Dalal

   Andrew Kang'e David

   Okubal David

   Maalim Asha Derow -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Mudegu Henry Desire

   Verney Dinda

   Nakitare Godwin Ekisa

   Kondik Rebecca Emily

   Lokai Elim Esther -  Cum Laude          

   Amulyoto Ethel

   Nyabundi Eugene

   Olunifesi Oluwatosin Eunice

   Kirui Evans

   Orazulike Izuchukwu Ezeije







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  22
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Ocharo Emmanuel Fadhili

   Gondi Achieng Wendy Flavian -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Raphael Gacengeci

   Judy Wairimu Gachara -  Cum Laude          

   Mutema Sarah Gacheri

   Ivy Wanjiru Mutuota Gachie

  
In Absentsia-
 Maganjo Paul Gachoki

   Anne Wanjiku Gachuki

   Saloni Gadhia -  Summa Cum Laude    

   Mutahi Elizabeth Gakenia

   Jackline Gakii

   Mugambi Rosa Gakii

   Andrene Terry Gakumu

   Joseph Abuni Gama

   Shaila Ganatra -  Cum Laude          

   Gerald Gathaiya

   Dennis Mwangi Gathigia -  Cum Laude          

   Nganga Agnes Gathoni

   Kirima Vincent Gatungu

   Munene Christine Gatwiri

   Murerwa Loise Gatwiri

  
In Absentsia-
 Kimani George

   Joseph Wachira Gerald

   Kamau Edwin Gethi

   Angela Cherop Gichanga -  Magna Cum Laude    







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  23
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Ann Nduta Gicharu

   Nguyo Kelvin Gicheru

   Harun Kibigo Gicho -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Geoffrey Gachuru Gikonyo

   Wanjohi Ephraim Githaiga

   Ng'ang'a Moses Githua

   Sylvia Waruguru Githumbi

   Eva Karimi Gitonga

   Sonal Mahesh Gohil

   Eli W. Habwe

   Adan Abdul Hakim

   Sabri Akbal Mohamed Hassan

   Abderahman M. Hassane

   Yvonne Taaka Hatego

   Ali Hussein Hussein -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Oliseowe Jennifer Ifedinashi

   Rotich Priscah Jeruto

   Alifiya O. Jivanji

   Iovin K. Mapunda

   Charity Gachambi Kabaya

   Muita Njeri Kabubi -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Victor Philip Kabwe

   Charles Alex Muchai Kagunda

   Douglas Gachamba Kahuthia

   Kalungu Anthony Kaleve -  Cum Laude          

   Maina Bradford Kamami -  Cum Laude          

   Muiruri Andrew Kamau







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  24
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Murabu Elias Kamau -  Cum Laude          

   Timothy Maina Kamau

   Wangui Salome Kanyi

   Ali Mohamed Karama

   Andrew Wainaina Karanja

   Kabii P. Kariuki

   Mungai Victor Kariuki

   Murage Nick Kariuki

   Mwangi Edward Kariuki

   Peter Waithaka Kariuki

   Rachel Wambui Kariuki

   Mureithi Justin Karunguru

   Carolyne Masiyioi Kasaine

   Ngosa Predencia Kazhidi

   Jefferson Mwangi Kegome

   Kirai Sharon Kendi

   Elizabeth Chelimo Keter -  Cum Laude          

   Antony Khaemba

   Makena Wanjira Kiara -  Cum Laude          

   Kanyi Geoffrey Kiarie

   Julia Wangui Kibuga

   Carmeline C. Wambui Kigathi

   Mary Joy Wairimu Kimani -  Cum Laude          

   Mutua Henry Kimanzi

  
In Absentsia-
 Wanjau Antony Kimondo

   Stella Njoki Kimotho -  Magna Cum Laude    







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  25
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Gakiria Geoffrey Kingori

   Ruth Nyambura Kinuthia

   Muthamia Agnes Kinya -  Cum Laude          

   Rachel Waruguru Kinyanjui

  
In Absentsia-
 Alexandra Bellind Kinywamaghana

   Alice Mwende Kioko -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Njoroge Robert Kiongera

   Robert K. Kipketer

   Jefferson Munene Kiragu

   Joseph Kiplangat Kirui

   Naisiae Wambui Debra Kisoso

   Andrew Mutua Kithika

   Charles Ng'ang'a Kiuru

   Anastacia Okumu Kodi

   Bryan Kibet Konuche

   Manibe Kawari Kosti

   Achiek Marial Kot

   Victor Kariuki Kuria

   Kanga G. Laura

   Suih Prisca Leonard

   Olaf James Louis

   Isige Sylvia Ludisi

  
In Absentsia-
 Daniel E. Muriithi Lukah

   Bawubya Lydia

   Kananga Tedd Kirimi M'Nchebere







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  26
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Onyango Joseph Maganga

   Stella Njeri Maina -  Cum Laude          

   Wanjiru Maina -  Cum Laude          

   Bosire Victor Maisiba

   John Chirbek Makur

   Daniella Makuraza

   Ameera Mustafa Mamujee -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Anne Bonareri Mang'era

   Simbi Marie- Claire -  Cum Laude          

   Mulaa Rebecca Mary

   Kenga K. Masha

   Maureen Kalondu Matata -  Magna Cum Laude    

   James Kabuta Mathenji -  Summa Cum Laude    

   Muange Cynthia Mbithe

   Fridah Kendi Mbogo

   Joan Moraa Mbogo

   John Gitonga Mbogori

   Eva Wariara Mbugua

   Jeremy Njomo Mbugua

   Ndungu Evanson Mbugua

   Ngugi Simon Mbugua

   Kaiganaine M. Mbuiyu

   David Murimi Mbuko

   Hailu Abebayehu Mekuria -  Cum Laude          

   Wanjiku Kamatu Mercy

   Bizuneh Fikirte Mihret

   Benjamin Milimo







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  27
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Pooja Mitra

   Kambale Veriscia Mkaiwawi

   Lena Walegwa Mkoji

   Martha Timothy Mlaki

   Ahmed Rashid Mohamed

   Hassan Hussein Mohamed

   Mumin Deeqo Mohamed -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Nyakundi Japheth Mokaya

   Osiemo Sarah Mokeira

   Aguta Josephine Mongina

   Minyonga Nimrod Morgan

   Nyamachere Damacline Mosiara -  Cum Laude          

   Rehema Nyambura Mote

   Julieth Everest Mselle

   Daniel Nzau Muasa

   Kundu Adam Mubatsi

   Christine Njeri Muchendu -  Cum Laude          

   Dorcas Nyawira Muchiri

   Rebecca Mumbi Muchiri -  Cum Laude          

   Veronicah Wamaitha Muchiri

   Solomon Gerald Mue

   Musango Faith Mueni

   Lynette Moraa Maseno Mugaisi -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Elizabeth Kavata Muketo

   Irene Ngali Mukiti -  Cum Laude          

   Mercyline Nyalanga Mulehane

   Kikuvi Brian Muli -  Magna Cum Laude    







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  28
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Henry Masinde Muliro

   Gitangu Susan Mumbi

   Makanga Irene Mumbi

   Lucy Mumbua Muna -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Emis Kangai Munene

   Gakumu Abel Bryan Munene

   Victoria Wangari Munene

   Stephen Shimoli Mung'one

   Ndung'u Samuel Mungai

   Diana Nduku Muoka

   Dengura Tinashe Muriel -  Cum Laude          

   Winfred Wambui Murigi

  
In Absentsia-
 Peter N. Muriithi -  Cum Laude          

   James Muriithi Murimi

  
In Absentsia-
 Kiangura Kevin Murithi

   Musyimi Peter Musau -  Cum Laude          

   Kevin Githaiga Mutahi

   Mark Ngure Mutahi

   Langat Tonny Mutai -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Mwanzia Gertrude Mutave

   Roy Mutuma Muthamia

   Alexander Muuo Muthiani

   Joy Njeri Muthong'a

   Kariuki Mercy Muthoni

   Kiiru Irene Muthoni







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  29
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Mbui Maureen Muthoni

   Muthathai Pierra Muthoni

   Augustine Munyao Mutisya

   Mutuku Steve Mutua

   Victoria Mwende Mutua

   Mugambi Martins Mutuma -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Esther Mweru Muturi

   Ben Wambugu Muya

   Nancy Wachuka Mwai

   Victoria Mshote Mwaisakenyi

   Mwania Shadrack Mwaiwa -  Cum Laude          

   Tangai Fredrick Mwakio

   Kamande Harris Mwangi

   Kimani Nicholas Mwangi

   Patrick Mathu Mwangi

   Veronica Wambui Mwangi -  Cum Laude          

   Gianni Muchiri Mwaniki

   Gitonga Samuel Mwaniki

   Murungi Fanon Mwenda

   Joseph Kabiru Mwende

   Daniel Geatano Mwima

   Samuel Gerald Mwinamo

   Kamami Lucky Mwongeli

   Pauline Nanjala Myendo

   Patel Sanket N.

   Lyani Rose Nafula

   Namala Namukasa







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  30
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Grace Jacqueline Namutebi

   Loyanae Candy Naomi

   Diane Celia Nasiali

   Kuruga Francis Ndegwa

   Ivy Sarah Wangu Nderitu

   Samuel Thandi Nderitu

   Dianah Rose Njeri Nderu

   Mwanza Vivian Ndinda

   Cynthia Karungari Ndirangu -  Cum Laude          

   Gakumo Alex Ndung'u

   Gathirwa Wilfred Ndung'u

   Amy Ndunge

   Anne Muthoni Ndungu

   Mary Muthoni Ngaruiya

   Debra Wanjiku Ngatia

   Maureen Josephine Muthoni Ngigi

   Kibatta Juliana Ngonyo -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Nyoro George Ngugi

   Rose Loise Njeri Ngugi

   Rose Wambui Ngugi -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Wavinya Miriam Nguli

   Karumba Mark Ngunjiri -  Cum Laude          

   Peter Ndung'u Ngure

   Mathai Evelyn Nicole

   Sheba Nyawira Njagi

   Ngotho Kevin Peter Njau

   Kahunguria Ruth Njeri -  Cum Laude          







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  31
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Kibathi Njeri

   Kigo Sylvia Njeri

   Mwangi Martha Njeri

   Ndung'u Jemimah Njeri

   Ruby Karanja Njeri

   Wanyoike Linet Njeri -  Cum Laude          

   Doreen Mukami Njiru -  Summa Cum Laude    

   Patricia Njeri Njiru

   Muriuki Richard Njogu

   Antony Kirori Njoroge

   Lee Kagai Njoroge

   Ndichu James Njoroge -  Cum Laude          

   Pheodor Mundia Njoroge

   Solomon Mwangi Njoroge

   Waidhima Edward Njoroge

   Maureen Wanjiku Njuku

   Kimathi Stella Nkatha -  Cum Laude          

   Muchena Rachel Yvonne Nkatha

   Kirigua Maureen Nkirote

   Adnan Noorali Noorbhai

   Ceasar Macharia Nthiga

   Luncham Mugambi Nthigai

   Suada Ahmed Nur

   Grace Mwendwa Nyaga

  
In Absentsia-
 Bilha Kwamboka Nyakeriga

   Elijah Kovo Nyambu







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  32
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Kimathi Jessica Nyambura

   Nyangena Solomon Nyamwaro

   Mong'are Gloria Nyan'gate

   Ndiang'ui Eva Nyawira

   Muriithi Rahab Nyokabi

   Kilili Joy Nzilani

   Perez Awuor Obiga

   Nyaondo Gilbert Ochieng'

   Hazel Atieno Ochieng

   Ochieng Jacob Ochola

   Ouma Phillip Ochola

   Mbata Joseph Odhiambo

   Otiende John Joshua Odhiambo

   Okoth Patrick Odinga

   Ochieng Ken Odongo

  
In Absentsia-
 Onyango Jonah Odongo

   Kennedy Otieno Odundo

   Lydia Nyaboke Oira

   Rossalyn N. Ojowi

   Obuya Zaccheaus Okoth -  Cum Laude          

   Angwech Laura Okutho

   Michelle Seruya Okwara

  
In Absentsia-
 Pamela Awuor Oloo

   Rodgers Lugogo Omanga

   Digolo Jonas Omondi







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  33
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


  
In Absentsia-
 Rosana Edwin Omoyo -  Cum Laude          

   Pamela Aoko Omuom

   Otieno Boniface Onyango

   Odwesso Richard Opiyo

   Daisy Oria

   Kaneza Ornella

   Nyaware Charles Nyabundi Otieno

   Odhiambo Gerald Otieno

   Omenya Kevin Otieno

   Omoro Oscar Otieno

   Asunda John Likalamu Oyando

   Anisha Pravin Patel

   Arwa Mustafa Pirbhai -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Anyota Winnie R.K.

   Mchatta Haji Rashid

   Ronald Okemwa Ratemo

  
In Absentsia-
 Stanley Kithia Rimbere

   Ndama Hamisi Risase

   Mahebo O. Robert

   John Ngunyi Ruminjo

   Arnold Alexander Rupia

   Ann Wendy Ruria

   Kipngeno Rutto

   Shapayah Yusuf Saleh

   Elizabeth Kanini Sammy







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  34
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Abere Alice Sandimu

   Raahi Rameshchandra Shah

   Nivah Anyango Shihemi

   Athman Asha Suleiman

   Salma Suleiman

   Adan Muhammaddin Surrow

   Christine Zawadi Tana

  
In Absentsia-
 Huzefa Mustafa Tayabali

   Taher J. Tayebali

   Kimani William Thanji

   Gakomongi Moses Thiong'o

   Michael Kamau Thotho

   Lad Neeral Vasanji -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Githinji Mary W.

   Gibson Karanja Wachaga

   Julie Wanjiru Wahome

   Brian Arphaxad Mwangi Waiguru

   Anne Wairimu Wainaina

   Esther Wanjiku Wairegi

   Kibuchi Joy Wairimu

   Mugo Mercy Wairimu

   Wamahiu James Waithaka

   Karanja Jackline Waithira

   Mwangi Millicent Waithira

   Mustafa Najmuddin Walijee -  Cum Laude          

   Yahya Zoeb Walijee -  Cum Laude          







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  35
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Kinyanjui Jackline Wambui -  Cum Laude          

   Ng'ang'a Mary Wambui

   Ngatho Sarah Wambui

   Mwangi Diana Wandia

   Kelvin Mureithi Wang'ombe

   Ndirangu Peter Wang'ombe

   Njehiah Emily Wangari -  Cum Laude          

   Warui Lilian Wangari

   Kiragu Shelmith Wangechi

   Thamu Evelyne Wangeci

   Mirobi Grace Wangui

   Janet Mbugua Wanja

   Njoroge Milka Wanja

   Shamim Nyachuma Wanja

   Muiruri Irene Wanjiku

   Munge Nelly Wanjiku

   Njuguna Gloria Wanjiku

   Wanjau Winrose Wanjira -  Cum Laude          

   Kamwathi Maureen Wanjiru

   Karina Elizabeth Wanjiru

  
In Absentsia-
 Kariuki Anne Wanjiru -  Cum Laude          

   Kimani Rachel Wanjiru

   Mwangi Irene Wanjiru

   Nyambura Lincy Wanjiru -  Cum Laude          

   Ragae Lucy Wanjiru

   Ibrahim Hussein Warsame







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  36
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                Bachelor of Science in Int'l Business Adm.(IBA)                 


   Charmaine Dorsilla A. Wasunna

   Mwaura Priscillah Watiri

   Gateri Kelvin Waweru

  
In Absentsia-
 Mwangi Gerald Waweru

   Wamalwa Dennis Wekesa -  Cum Laude          

   Joan Yamo

Total for Int'l Business Adm.(IBA) 445



          Bachelor of Science in Tourism Management      

   Mushi Yvonne Baldwin

   Marion Chemutai

   Sharlene Wangare Damaris

   Kanyi Elijah Githukia

   Kuira David Kamau

   Sophia Nyambura Kamau

   Maingi Fidys Karwitha

   Muthua Isaac Kega -  Cum Laude          

   Elizabeth Kavesu Matemu

   Taama Monicah Mendi

   Mugo Lilian Mugure

   Nzwii Maurice Mutuku

   Wariara Mary Ndung'u -  Magna Cum Laude    

   Kipkosgei Kittur Nelson

   Maina Judy Njeri

   Millicent Waithira Njeri

   Mutabai Agnes Njoki







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  37
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: UNDG                                  
                   Bachelor of Science in Tourism Management                    


   Julia Mwanajuma Salim

   Barasa Brian Wafula

   Munene Judy Wahu

   Sheila A. Wakwabi

   Mwai Lucy N. Wanjiku

  
In Absentsia-
 Grace Ngima Wanjiru

   Ndirangu Beatrice Wanjiru

Total for Tourism Management        24

Total for Bachelor of Science      626


Total for UNDG 908






































Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  38
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
                  Global Executive MBA in Global Executive MBA                  





          Global Executive MBA in Global Executive MBA    

   Andrew Akee Akeye

   Benjamin Bol Mel B.B.M

   Cheryl Rose Barretto

   Dawit Wondwossen Bezuneh

   Ephraim Kiiza K. Bichetero

   Sheila Harrison Changangu

   Tinaruhanga Charlotte

   Ngugi J. Chege

   Bol Bartholomayo Deng

   Alfred Gachaga Gacheru

  
In Absentsia-
 Agnes Wairimu Gathaiya

  
In Absentsia-
 Abdulkadir Mohamed Haji

   Neeraj Rashmi Kamdar

   Martha Wangari Karua

   Leonard Gachuma Kigathi

   Joyce Wambui Kabacho Kinyanjui

   Marianne Jebet Kitany

   Paul W. Kukubo

   Akol Emmanuel Ayii Madut

  
In Absentsia-
 Diana Maina

   Phoebe Makungu

   Patrick Nyagaka Mokaya






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  39
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
                  Global Executive MBA in Global Executive MBA                  



   John Evans Lune Mturi

   Evelyn Wanjiku Munyao

   Nicholas Mwangi Muraguri

  
In Absentsia-
 Linda Watiri Muriuki

   Everlyn Nduku Musyoka

   Victoria Mueni Mutuku

   James Maina Mwangi

   Peter G. Mwangi

   Nellie Ithae Mwanzia

  
In Absentsia-
 Victoria Mueni Ndibo

   Catherine Wahu Nduati

   Mei-Ling C. M. Ndubai

   Florence Wanjiku Ndungu

   Nguyai Lewis Nganga

   Pauline W. Nguyai

   Julius Muthike Njiri

   Wachira Njuguna

   Moses O. Nyabila

   Baiyu Jane Nyambura

   Samuel Kanga Odalo

   Onyango Tom Julius Odhiambo

   Caroline Achieng' Oduol

   Manduku Daniel Ogwoka

   Steven Omondi Oluoch

   Silpah Anyango Owich






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  40
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
                  Global Executive MBA in Global Executive MBA                  



   Fredrick Busolo Simiyu

   Sserwanga Samuel Wasswa

   Habil Anyanzwa Waswani

   Chege Timothy Waweru

Total for Global Executive MBA      51

Total for Global Executive MBA      51




          Master of Arts in Counseling Psychology   

   Lena Mbithe Aaron

   Muthoni Gathecha

   Leah Wangari Kamau

   Emily Njeri Kariuki

   Leah Wangui Kibui

   Sendijja- Mulinde Lydia

   Kariuki Nancy Jane Mugure

  
In Absentsia-
 Assumptor Kathini Mukangi

   Marion Kirumba Mutwiri-Mwangi

   Ruth Njeri Mwai

   Joyce Gakenia Ng'arua

   Joyce Wangari Ngugi

   Sarah Ayieko Odipo

   Elizabeth Okanga

   Anita Kemunto Ong'ayo

   Lilian Adhiambo Otieno

   Virginia Muthoni Wairigu







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  41
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
                    Master of Arts in Counseling Psychology                     


   Bernice Ann Wambugu

   Jodi Nicole Webale

Total for Counseling Psychology     19



          Master of Arts in International Relations 

   Ongus Diana Amollo

  
In Absentsia-
 Joakim Arnoy

   Ochieng Della Awuor

   Anthony Joseph Cabral

   Muriungi Susan Karegi

   Moses Lesiamon Kasio

   Diana Maxcy Khayanje

  
In Absentsia-
 Sajda Ahmed Lyamaiga

  
In Absentsia-
 Majisu Neccah Mary

   Joy Wairimu Mwangi

   Betty Robi Mwita

  
In Absentsia-
 Bruce Corneille Ntatenza

   Davids Muema Wambua

Total for International Relations   13

Total for Master of Arts            32




          Master of Business Admin in Business Administration 

   Otieno Meshack Akoko






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  42
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
              Master of Business Admin in Business Administration               



  
In Absentsia-
 Robert Morris Aloo

   William Onyango Amayo

   David Sandagi Amiani

   Anne Khatili Arunga

  
In Absentsia-
 Caroline Connie Ashika

   Manyala Laura Ayuma

   Gerald Mogire Barongo

   Robert Kibet Changwony

   Sikukuu Samuel Charo

   Misiko Ruth Chematia

   Irene Wambui Muchunu Chifallu

   Odhiambo Eric Donald

  
In Absentsia-
 Zeyazi J. Evelyne

   Kong'ani Mukabana Florence

   Onyango Frank

   James Maina Gachari

  
In Absentsia-
 Canada K. Gahwita

   Mbuthia Michael Gatu

   Gladys Kerubo Gesengi

   Jesse Elikanah Machirah Gitahi

  
In Absentsia-
 Eric Wanjohi Gitau

   Isaac Kimani Githaiga






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  43
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
              Master of Business Admin in Business Administration               



   Rita Gakii Gitobu

   Sospeter Ngugi Gitonga

   Muthiga Patrick Gituathi

   Ben K. Ireri

   Rose Koli Jamhuri

   Guserwa Kevin Jimgun

   Isabell Juma

  
In Absentsia-
 John Gitonga Kaburwa

   Bernard Ngugi Kabutha

   Cecilia Kalungu- Uvyu

   Anthony Kaguimah Kamau

   Duncan Kimani Kamau

   Gatura Anthony Kamau

   Simon Kamuri

   Susan Mukami Kamwati

   Khadija Shariff Kangethe

   Christine Kapkusum

   Christian Charles Kamau Karanja

   Muhuthia Anthony Karanja

   Maureen Achieng' Kayi

  
In Absentsia-
 Juma Moses Kenneth

   Elizabeth Jelagat Kerretts

   Joseph Sormie Keverenge

   Sylvia Geha Kezengwa

   Susan Wambui Kiamba






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  44
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
              Master of Business Admin in Business Administration               



   Jane Wambui Kiarie

   Evalyne Nduta Kimanga -Maruri

   Agnes W. Kinga

   Esther Wairimu Kinyanjui

   Mercy Wacera Kinyanjui

   Macharia Kelvin Kinyua

   Patrick Githinji Kinyua

   Nelly Naitore Kiogora

   Richard Tilak Kipchumba

   Tonui Wilberforce Kipkoech

   Gladys Jeruto Kiprop

   Allan Njoroge Kiragu

   Githui Anthony Kiritu

   Patricia Chesro Kisiero

   Munyoki Isaac Kitungi

   Judith Nzale Kombo

   Patricia Chelangat Koske

   Joan Chitui Kuchio

   Ambani Lucy Lukania

   Karanu Shaphan Macharia

   Elizabeth Wandia Maina

   Lillian Njeri Maina

   Purity Mugure Maina

   Josephine Muthoki Malonza

   Stella Wambere Mambo

   Agnes Mwendwa Marete

   Ronnie Masanga






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  45
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
              Master of Business Admin in Business Administration               



   Julius Christine Mawia

   Akossi Maxime

   Patrick Gunyali Mbagaya

   Vivian Wawira Mbeca

   Njoki M. Mbera

   Raymond Kimani Mbugua

   Esther Njambi Mburu

   Sarah Njambi Mwangi Mbwaya

   Caroline Mindra

   Vyone Ming'ate

   Caroline Kemunto Mogere

   Mambo Stephen Muchangi

  
In Absentsia-
 Isaac Githinji Muchiri

   Alice Mumbi Muchugia

   Alfred Murithi Mugambi

   Wanyiri Warue Mugeni

   Peter Muhia

   Cecilia Muthoni Muiruri

   Evans Wekesa Mukuusi

   Vivian Akinyi Munga

   Carolyne Njeri Mungai

   Diana Wangari Mungai

   Rebecca Gathoni Mungai

   Bridget Mutheu Munguti

   Caleb Kinoti Muriuki

   John Mutinda Musunga






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  46
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
              Master of Business Admin in Business Administration               



   Charity Wairimu Mutarura

   Emmah Carolyn Muthanje

   David M. K. Muthengi

   Leah Wairimu Muthigani

   Caroline Ngina Muthoka

   Kilili Mercy Muthoni

   Tom Mwangangi Mutuku

   Macharia Michael Muturi

   Nancy Wamuyu Mwai

   Elizabeth Njoki Mwangi

   Eunice Ruguru Mwangi

   Eunice Nyambura Mwangi Mwathe

   Audrey Nkirote Mwiti

   Catherine Akello Namuye

   Maria Nabwire Namuye

   Gabriel Ogolla Nandieki

  
In Absentsia-
 Samson Mutwiri Nderitu

   Alice Wahiga Ndiang'ui

   Kinuthia Joel Nduruhu

   Esther Wambui Ng'ang'a

   James Kago Ng'ang'a

   Susan Wangui Ng'ang'a

   Muchiri Jackson Ngaruiya

   Dominic Mburu Ngugi

   Samuel Njuguna Ngure

   Pauline Wairimu Njagi






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  47
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
              Master of Business Admin in Business Administration               



   Mungai Hellen Njeri

   Stephen Chege Njiru

   Wanjiku Njonjo

   Rahab Njanja Njoroge

   Silas Thairu Njue

   Pauline Jenaide Njugu

   Amy Kabura Njunu

   Judith Bonareri Kerubo Nyakundi

   Abel Ongwae Nyatichi

   Beldina Lorraine Obare Nyawade

   Anne Wanjiru Nyingi

   Christine Nzisa

  
In Absentsia-
 Michael Anyanzwa Obingo

   Mary Beatrice Akumu Odero

   Vincent Oduor Odhiambo

  
In Absentsia-
 Nancy Agneta Odongo

   David Machio Oduori

   Joshua Okeyo Oluoch

   Odhiambo Jack Omondi

  
In Absentsia-
 Paul Evans Omondi

   Tom Mboya Opiyo

   Darshna Pradeep Parmar

   Shenif Aziz Peera

  






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  48
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
              Master of Business Admin in Business Administration               


In Absentsia-
 Jabeen Rizvi

   Aluodi Emmah Rusimbu

   Chimbandi Delbert Hans Shingai

  
In Absentsia-
 Sunjo Flora Beri Simo

  
In Absentsia-
 Tolbert Kinanga Siro

   Kiboi Thuo

   Alfred Wamae Wachira

   Waswa Ambrose Wafula

   Lucy Wambui Wagereka

   Rosemary Waithira Waithaka

   Samuel Muturi Wamae

   Mbugua Milikah Wambui

   Gitahi Jane Wangui

   Gathuru Mary Wanjiku

   Kande Rosemary Wanjiku

   King'ori Elizabeth Wanjiru

   Maina Catherine Wanjiru

   John Godfrey Wanyama

   Patrick Kibunyi Warui

   Elizabeth Awori Were

  
In Absentsia-
 Odipo Edgar Were

  
In Absentsia-
 Elias M. Yano

Total for Business Administration  172






Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  49
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
              Master of Business Admin in Business Administration               



Total for Master of Business Admin 172




          Master of Science in Organizational Develop  

   Oscar Omenda Akech

   Jennifer Wambui Chege

   Wangeci Wambui Elidy

   Teimuge Kigen Gideon

   Opado Lucy Emily Jangara

   Wangechi Kainga- Kariuki

  
In Absentsia-
 John Muchangi Karigi

   Kimani Stephen Karungu

   Cecilia Ndinda Kavita

   Cecilia Njoki Keiru

   Joseph M. Keriko

   Kenyi Emmanuel Kilombe

   Judylois Njambi Kimani

   Victor Mwanzia Kimanthi

   Mwangangi Onesmus Kimanzi

   Winnie Mumbua Kitetu-Musunga

   Daniel Kipkemboi Lagat

   Joan Njamiu Machira

   Theresa Atutwa Maloba

   Lutta Patricia Mary

   Davis Mwasawa Mkoji

   Priscillah Mathembo Muisyo







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  50
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
                  Master of Science in Organizational Develop                   


   Alex Atetwe Munai

   Ndegwa Clement Mureithi

   Edward Johnson Mwaikali

   Petro Gungapakwe Mwawaya

   Bonilla Ndedda

   Rose Ndulu Ndolo

   Joel Kipkemoi Ng'eno

   Ben B. Otieno Ngoye

   Muriithi James Njiru

   Peter Rugano Nthiga

   Oluoch Fredrick Ochieng

   Jonyo Bonn Odera

   Otieno Stephen Odiwuor

   Eric Okondo Omanga

   Lucy Gladys Waithira Omondi

   Geoffrey Moimbo Omuga

   Peris Bitutu Onsarigo

  
In Absentsia-
 Edwin Odhiambo Onyalo

   Rodah Chepkopus Rotino

   Deogratias Rubera

   Kosgei Kipkemei Samuel

   Eunice Nina Tatu

   Ekesa Tim Philip Tembete

   Wachira Jane Wanjiru

   Agatha Alice Watiri

   Willy Rankesh Mutisya







Thu Aug 11 2011                 USIU - Nairobi                          Page  51
10:41                           GRADUATION LIST                       NIgradname
                                 Program: GRAD                                  
                  Master of Science in Organizational Develop                   


Total for Organizational Develop    48

Total for Master of Science         48


Total for GRAD 303


Grand total: 1211